You are here

MPLP is proud to report that nearly half of our alumni are serving or have served in an appointed or elected capacity. We congratulate those alumni, and invite you to view the latest updates on our website.

Jump to: Tribal Government | State Government | County | Township | Village | City | College/University | School Board | Political Party/Election | Full Listing of MPLP Alumni

TRIBAL GOVERNMENT

  • Terri Fitzpatrick – Former Chairperson, Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi, Waseybek Development Company, Former Board Secretary, Housing and Utility Authority, Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians
  • DJ Hoffman - Tribal Board Secretary, Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians
  • Aaron Payment - Chairman, Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians

STATE GOVERNMENT

  • Theresa Abed -Former State Representative, District 71
  • Jamie Clover Adams - Director, Department of Agriculture and Rural Development
  • Richard Ball - Former State Representative, District 85
  • Nannette Bowler - Former Director, Family Independence Agency
  • Michael Callton – Former State Representative, District 87
  • Philip Cavanagh - Former State Representative, District 17
  • Ed Clemente - Commissioner, Liquor Commission, Former State Representative, District 14
  • Rev. Robert Dean - Former State Representative, District 75
  • Tina DeMoore - 57th Circuit Representative, Representative Assembly, State Bar Association
  • Craig DeRoche - Former Speaker of the House of Representatives, District 38
  • Brian Elder – State Representative, District 96
  • Pan Godchaux - Former State Representative, District 40
  • Tim Greimel - Former State Representative, Minority Leader, District 29
  • Gail Haines – Former State Representative, District 43
  • Terese Hunter - State Board of Massage Therapy
  • Tricia Harney - Trustee, Board of Pharmacy
  • Joel Hondorp - Member, Michigan Fire Fighter Training Council
  • Rudy Hobbs - Former State Representative, Democratic Floor Leader, District 35
  • Kenneth Horn - Michigan State Senator, Former State Representative, District 94
  • Carolyn Kane- Former Advisory Board Member, Michigan Snowmobile and Trails Advisory Commission
  • Sarah Kile - Member, Michigan Board of Optometry
  • Wayne Kuipers - Former State Senate, District 30 and Former State Representative, District 90
  • Donna Lasinski - State Representative, District 52
  • Peter MacGregor - Michigan Senator, District 28. Former State Representative, District 73
  • Sean McCann - Former State Representative, District 60
  • Marc Milburn- Member, Michigan Board of Social Work
  • Jeremy Moss - Minority Whip, State Representative, District 35
  • Chelsea Knauf Nelson - Trustee, Board of Real Estate Appraisers
  • Margaret O’Brien - Assistant President Pro Tem, State Senate, Disrict 20, and Former Associate Speaker Pro Tem, House of Representatives, District 61
  • Amanda Price – Former State Representative, District 89
  • Ken Ross - Former Commissioner, Office of Financial and Insurance Regulation
  • Nida Samona - Former Chair, Liquor Control Commission
  • Harvey Santana – Former State Representative, District 9
  • Sylvia Santana – State Representative, District 9
  • Katherine Segal - Former Minority Floor Leader, House of Representatives, District 62
  • Andrea Schroeder - Director, State Board of Cosmetology
  • Wayne Schmidt - Michigan State Senator and Former State Representative, District 104
  • Deb Shaughnessy – Member, Child Abuse and Neglect Prevention Board, Former State Representative, District 71
  • Sam Singh - State Representative, Former Democratic Floor Leader, District 69
  • Maureen Stapleton - Former State Representative, District 4, and Former Precinct Delegate, Wayne County
  • Marc Shulman - Former Chair, Appropriations Committee, House of Representatives, District 39
  • Tom Watkins Jr. - Former Superintendent, Michigan Department of Education
  • Michael Webber - State Representative, District 45
  • Craig Yaldoo - Former Director, Michigan Office of Drug Control Policy

COUNTY

  • Vance Bates - Chairman, Benzie County Board of Commissioners
  • Jamie Clover Adams - Former Commissioner, Clinton
  • Christine Alwood - Planning Commission, Former County Commissioner, Isabella
  • James Bailey - Former Chairperson, Barry
  • Richard Ball – Former Member, Shiawassee County Health Board
  • William Barnett - Mayor, Cadillac and Former Commissioner, Wexford
  • Ed Boettcher - Commissioner, Antrim
  • Mandy Bolter - Commissioner, Kent
  • Nannette Bowler - Former Chief Probate Judge, Ionia
  • Robert Brackenbury - Former Commissioner, Washtenaw
  • Karen Buie - Former Clerk, Muskegon
  • Tom Cameron- Judge, 3rd Circuit Court, Northville
  • Leona Clark-Resteiner - Former Commissioner, Genesee
  • Dale Copedge - Commissioner, Ingham
  • John Daly - Manager Director, Genesee County Road Commission
  • Debbie De Leon - Commissioner, Ingham
  • Tina DeMoore – Former President, Emmett- Charlevoix BarAssociation
  • Susan Doherty - Former Commissioner, Macomb
  • Brian Elder - Commissioner, Bay
  • Roger Elkins - Commissioner, Osceola
  • Katheryn Elliott - Former Road Commissioner, Isabella
  • Michael Fisher - Former Commissioner, Isabella
  • Steve Frisbie – Commissioner, Calhoun
  • Sandra Frost Parrish – Former Commissioner, Kent
  • Gary Giguere Jr. - Judge, 9th Circuit Court, Kalamazoo
  • Tim Greimel - Former Commissioner, Oakland
  • Mandy Grewal - Former Commissioner, Washtenaw
  • Mark Hackel - County Executive, Macomb
  • Kyle Harris - Commissioner, Saginaw
  • Julia Heilig - Former Commissioner, Huron
  • JoAnne Holbert - Former Commissioner, Oakland
  • Kenneth Horn- Former Commissioner, Saginaw
  • David Jaroch - Former Commissioner, Huron
  • Dichondra Johnson – Commissioner, Ingham County Women’s Commission
  • Kristin Judge - Former Commissioner, Washtenaw
  • Nadine Klein - Former Commissioner, Kent
  • Ken Lampar – Former Commissioner, Macomb
  • Tina Leary - Clerk, VanBuren
  • Jan Letzgus - Former Treasurer, Gladwin
  • Judith Lincoln - Former Commissioner, Saginaw
  • Lisa Lund - Former Commissioner, Montcalm
  • Rob Macomber – Chief Duputy County Clerk, Kent
  • Lynn Mason - Former Commissioner, Ionia
  • Jeffery Matis - Circuit Court Judge, Oakland
  • Sean McCann - Former Commissioner, Kalamazoo
  • Janice McCraner - Former Commissioner, Manistee
  • Floreine Mentel - Commissioner, Monroe
  • Elizabeth Misuraca - Commissioner, Wayne County Retirement Board, Chair, Wayne County Art Authority
  • Marc Milburn - Commissioner, Roscommon
  • Greg Moore - Former Commissioner, Calhoun
  • Mark Neitzke - Former Commissioner, Gratiot
  • Mary Nellenbach - Former Commissioner, Lapeer
  • Camille Nerkowski - Commissioner, District 3, and Youth & Recreation Committee, Alpena
  • Denise (Massey) Noble - Former Commissioner, Van Buren
  • Michael O’Hare - Commission Chair, Saginaw
  • Debra Panozzo - Commissioner, Berrien
  • Roger Phillips - Former Commissioner, Alpena
  • G. Scott Pierangeli - Probate Judge, Kalamazoo
  • Robert Reddy-Former Commissioner, Wexford
  • Amanda Roggenbuck - Former Chief Probate Judge, Family Court Judge, Tuscola
  • Milton Scales - Former Road Commissioner
  • Wayne Schmidt - Former Commissioner, Grand Traverse
  • Jennifer Schmitt- Member, Women’s Commission, Ingham
  • Katherine Segal - Former Commissioner, Calhoun
  • Don Shemel - Former Commissioner, Branch
  • Shana Shroll – Former Commissioner, Kent
  • Omar Sims - Commissioner, Genesee
  • Bradley Slagh - Treasurer, Ottawa
  • Jake Smith – Commissioner, Calhoun
  • Connie Sysak - Planning Commission, Jackson
  • Gary Tompkins – Commissioner, Calhoun
  • Roger Trudell - Commissioner, Isabella
  • Jon Van Allsburg - Circuit Court Judge, Ottawa
  • Carol Vernon - Clerk, Gratiot
  • Mark Vroman- Former Commissioner, Ionia

TOWNSHIP

  • Vance Bates - Former Supervisor, Almira
  • Eric Bacyinski - Former Deputy Clerk, Plymouth, Trustee, Plymouth District Library
  • Rick Bernhardt - Former Supervisor, Kinross
  • Paul Bigford - Supervisor, Sweetwater
  • Ann Bollin - Clerk, Brighton
  • Kevin Bowman - Former Supervisor, Blackman
  • Mike Brady - Former Trustee, Chesaning
  • Susan Burton - Clerk, Ada
  • Marlene A. Chockley - Planning Commission Chair, Northfield
  • Ronald Cischke - Supervisor, Goodland
  • Brenda DeKuiper - Treasurer, Blair
  • Elke Doom - Supervisor, Huron Charter
  • Joseph G. Ferrari - Treasurer, Oxford Charter
  • Mandy Grewal - Supervisor, Pittsfield
  • Maggie Grobben - Former Clerk, Wakeshma
  • Dion’trae Hayes - Supervisor, Lansing
  • Joel Hondorp - Clerk, Byron
  • Ray James - Zoning Board of Appeals, and Former Chair, Cascade
  • Douglas W. Jones - Former Supervisor, Grosse Ile
  • Todd Kaminski - Former Trustee, Marengo
  • Daniel Kelly - Former Trustee, Independence
  • Julie Knight - Former Treasurer and Trustee, Dexter
  • Tracey Schultz Kobylarz - Supervisor, Redford
  • Tina Leary - Former Trustee, Hamilton
  • Deborah Macon – Member, Greater West Bloomfield Cable Communications, Former Trustee, West Bloomfield
  • Delmar Martin - Former Supervisor, Fabius
  • Gerald Masters - Former Trustee, Richfield
  • Rusty Merchant - Trustee, Grand Rapids
  • Regina Miller - Trustee, Van Buren Charter
  • Sheryl Mitchell - Parks & Recreation Commissioner, West Bloomfield
  • Dwayne Parker - Supervisor, Buena Vista
  • Mary Pitcher - Trustee, Lake, Former Commissioner, Benzie
  • Amanda Price - Former Supervisor, Park
  • Patricia Raab - Supervisor, Porter, Former Deputy Clerk
  • Robert Randall - Former Supervisor, Weesaw
  • Scott Ray - Former Trustee, Bath
  • Michael Rochholz - Former Clerk, Prairie Ronde
  • Milton L. Scales –Former Trustee, Meridian
  • Andrea Schroeder -Trustee, Independence
  • Bradley Slagh -President, Michigan Association of County Treasurers, Former Supervisor, Zeeland
  • Sherri Solomon - Former Zoning Board of Appeals and Planning Commission, Oneida
  • Kurt Soper - Supervisor, Davison
  • Roger Swaim - Former Trustee and Former Planning Commissioner, Grand Blanc
  • Marie Twite - Supervisor, Alpena
  • Andrew F. Wardach - Former Supervisor, Brighton
  • Pat Watkins - Former Clerk, Buena Vista
  • Angela Wilson - Trustee, Meridian
  • Terry Wright - Supervisor, Grayling

VILLAGE

  • Frederick J. Borowski - Former Councilperson, Estral Beach
  • Katheryn Elliott - Former Councilperson, Shepherd
  • David Jaroch - President, Ubly
  • Michael Rochholz - Mayor Pro-Tem, Schoolcraft
  • David Wineman - Former Councilperson, Sebewaing

CITY

  • Elizabeth Agius - City Councilperson and Former Chair, Dearborn Heights
  • Laurie Arora - Councilperson, Grosse Pointe Park
  • Michael Armitage - Mayor, Milan
  • Nancy Banks, MMC - City Clerk, Southfield
  • Bryan Barnett - Former Mayor and Councilperson, Rochester Hills
  • William Barnett - Mayor, Cadillac
  • Kevin Beard - Councilmember, East Lansing
  • Jill Brandana - Former Chair Pro Tem, Taylor
  • Chris Brown - Former Councilperson, Coopersville
  • Marlon Brown- Mayor Pro Tem, Mason
  • Mary Bush - Former Mayor and Councilperson, Farmington
  • Sarah Bydalek - City Clerk, Walker
  • Kenneth V. Cockrel, Jr. - Former Mayor and Councilperson, Detroit
  • Fred Collins - Former Councilperson, Berkley
  • Robert Coughlin - City Commissioner, Kentwood
  • John Daly, III - Former City Manager, Three Rivers
  • Burnet Davis - Former Mayor and Former Councilperson, Alma
  • Rev. Robert Dean - Former Commissioner, Grand Rapids
  • Craig DeRoche - Former Councilperson, Novi
  • Robert Dickerson - Former Mayor and Former Councilperson, Wayne
  • Richard Doherty - Engineer, Detroit
  • Jane Drake - Councilperson and Former Planning Commissioner, Fremont
  • Terri Fitzpatrick - Former Planning Commissioner, St. Ignace
  • Randolph Gear - Mayor Pro Tem, Romulus
  • Vicki Granger - Mayor Pro Tem, Grosse Pointe Woods
  • Stella Greene - Commissioner and Former Mayor, Plymouth
  • Gail Haines - Former Councilperson, Lake Angelus, Board Member, Grand Haven Brownfield Redevelopment Authority/Economic Corporation
  • Diontrae Hayes-Trustee, Charter Twp, Lansing
  • James Heath- Inspector General, City of Detroit
  • Brad Heffner -Former Manager, Ithaca
  • Jo Anne Holbert- Former Deputy, Pontiac
  • Mark Huizenga, Mayor, Walker
  • Mary Kerwin - Member, Brownfield Redevelopment Authority, Former Mayor Pro Tem and City Council, Troy
  • Darlene Janulis - Commissioner, Historical Commission, Rochester Hills
  • Jeff Jenks - Commissioner and Former Mayor Pro Tem, Huntington Woods
  • Shaula Johnston -Planning Commission, Grand Rapids
  • James Kibbron - Member, Zoning Board of Appeals, Detroit
  • Dave Lambert - Former Councilperson, Mayor Pro Tem, Zoning Board of Appeals, Troy
  • Garnet Lewis - Planning Commission and Board of Review, Saugatuck
  • David Lossing - Mayor, Former Councilperson, Linden
  • Kathleen McIntyre - President, Livonia
  • JoAnne McShane - Councilperson and Former Mayor, Farmington
  • Kazi Miah - Former Councilperson, Hamtramck
  • Barbara Miller - Former Commissioner, Kalamazoo
  • Jeremy Moss - Former Councilperson, Southfield
  • Virginia Muxlow - Former Mayor, Brown City
  • Camille Nerkowski - Former Mayor, Alpena
  • Margaret O’Brien - Former Councilperson, Portage
  • Jennifer Oram - Councilperson, Orchard Lake
  • Lynn Rabaut - Former Commissioner, Grand Rapids
  • Bruce Rasher - Former Mayor, Marshall
  • James Rasor - Councilperson, Royal Oak
  • Syed Rob – Planning Commissioner, Warren
  • Ken Ross - Former Mayor Pro-Tem and Councilperson, DeWitt
  • Nida Samona - Former Council President Pro Tem, Southfield
  • Milton L. Scales - Former Road Commissioner, Ingham
  • Elizabeth Schweitzer - Former Mayor, East Lansing
  • Joyce Seals - Mayor and Former City Councilperson, Saginaw
  • Amna Seibold - Mayor and Former Commissioner, East Grand Rapids
  • Deb Shaughnessy - Former Mayor, Charlotte
  • Omar Sims - Former Councilperson, Flint
  • Sam Singh - Former Mayor and Councilman, East Lansing
  • Heather Spielmaker - Councilperson, Charlotte
  • Kyle Stack – Mayor and Former Clerk, Trenton
  • Andrew Steenstra - Councilperson, Grandville
  • Robert Thomas - Member, Zoning Board of Appeals, Detroit
  • Sarah Thomas - Member, Zoning Board of Appeals, Royal Oak
  • Nathan Triplett - Former Mayor, East Lansing
  • David Walker - Councilperson, Benton Harbor
  • Tony Walker - Vice Mayor, Battle Creek
  • Michael Webber - Former Councilperson, Rochester Hills
  • Cathy White - Councilmember, Livonia

COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY

  • Doug Adams- Former Trustee, Schoolcraft College
  • Ed Clemente - Former Trustee, Wayne County Community College
  • Andrew Everman - Trustee, C.S. Mott Community College
  • Bob Guyot, III - Former Trustee, Northwestern Michigan College
  • Daniel Kelly - Trustee, Michigan State University
  • Chris Laverty - Trustee, Lansing Comm College
  • Garnet Lewis -Trustee, Northern Michigan University
  • Yvette McElroy Anderson- Board of Governors, Wayne State University
  • Robert Proctor - Trustee, Lansing Comm College

SCHOOL BOARD

  • Allyson Abrams - Former Trustee, Oak Park
  • Richard Ball - Former President and Trustee, Owosso
  • Annie Brown- Trustee and Former Secretary, South Haven
  • Darryle Buchanan - President, Southfield
  • Brenda Carter - Vice President, Pontiac and President-Elect, Michigan Association of School Boards
  • Mike Colucci – Trustee, Saginaw Township
  • Sharalyn Davis - Former Trustee, Climax-Scotts
  • Reverend Robert Dean - Former President, Grand Rapids School Board
  • Tina DeMoore - Former President and Trustee, Petoskey
  • Lawrence Dudley - Former Trustee, Pontiac
  • Carol Elfring - Former President, Novi
  • Ron Evans - Former Treasurer, Waverly
  • Pan Godchaux - Former Trustee, Oakland and Birmingham
  • Ann Glubzinski - Trustee and Former Treasurer, Novi
  • Tim Greimel - Former President, Rochester School Board
  • Brad Heffner - Secretary, Ithaca
  • Rudy Hobbs - Former Treasurer, Southfield
  • Mike Hubert - Former Trustee, Fowlerville
  • Teri Hunter - Former President, Grosse Ile Township
  • Darlene Janulis - Former President, Rochester
  • Dichondra Johnson –Trustee, Detroit
  • Calvin Jones - Treasurer, Waverly
  • Terrie Junkin - Secretary, Lamphere
  • Carol Kane - Former Trustee, Montabella
  • Mary Kerwin- Former President, Troy
  • Sarah Kile - Treasurer, Clare-Gladwin RESD
  • Carol Klenow - President, Utica Community
  • Donna Lasinski – Trustee, Ann Arbor
  • Judith Lincoln - Former Trustee, Saginaw Township
  • Rob Macomber - President, Mid-Michigan Leadership Academy Charter
  • Deborah Macon - Former Trustee, Bloomfield Hills
  • Michael Marcelli - Former Trustee, Southgate
  • Lynn Mason - Michigan Education Association National Board
  • Terrance McClain - Former Trustee, Westland
  • Floreine Mentel - Trustee, Monroe Public
  • Michael Michniak - Former Trustee, Chippewa Valley
  • Barbara Miller - Former Trustee, Kalamazoo
  • Brent Mishler - Former Vice President And Trustee, Beaverton Rural
  • Kathleen Moore - President, Lakeview
  • Joel Morales - Former Trustee, Fennville
  • Kim Morley - President, Roscommon
  • Shenique Moss - Trustee, Clintondale
  • Sue Murray - President, Southgate
  • Anne Nichols - Former Trustee, Flint
  • Dennis O'Connor - President, Novi
  • Tom Owczarek - Former President, Fitzgerald
  • Jan Peabody, Trustee, Lapeer
  • Lindsay Palrok - Secretary, Grand Ledge
  • Gladys Peeples Burks - Former Trustee, Benton Harbor
  • Michael Rochholz - President, Schoolcraft Community Schools
  • Scott Russell -Former Trustee, Van Buren Public Schools
  • Andrea Schroeder - Vice President and Director, ACE Academy Charter School Board
  • Felix Sharpe - Trustee, Okemos
  • Dean Smallegan - Secretary, Wexford/Missaukee ISD, Former President, McBain Rural Agricultural
  • Peter Spadafore - Trustee, Lansing
  • Denise Spencer - Former Trustee, Midland
  • Debbie Squires - Former Trustee, Huron Valley and Oakland ISD
  • Deborah Stellini – Trustee and Former President, Taylor
  • Tony Strange - Former Trustee, Davison
  • Greg Talberg – President, Williamston School Board
  • Robert Thomas - Vice President, Detroit School Board Charter, IPA at MacDowell
  • Charles Tischer, Trustee, Avondale
  • John Paul Torres - Trustee, Waterford
  • Kathleen Webb - Former Trustee, Farmington
  • Shelli Weisberg - Former Trustee, Birmingham
  • Sherman Williams - Trustee, Pontiac
  • Pete Wiltse, Trustee, Freeland Board of Education
  • Joel Wortley - Former Trustee, Grand Ledge
  • Michael Wyman - Secretary, Mecosta-Osceola ISD, Former Secretary, Big Rapids

POLITICAL PARTY/ELECTION

  • Theresa Abed - Former Precinct Delegate, Eaton County
  • Sydney Allen – Former Precinct Delegate, Ingham
  • Laurie Arora- Former Precinct Delegate, Wayne County
  • Richard Ball - Precinct Delegate, Shiawassee
  • Cindi Bauer- Former Precinct Delegate, Alcona
  • Jocelyn Benson - Precinct Delegate, 13th Democratic Congressional District
  • Edgar Boettcher - Former Chair, Antrim County Republican Party
  • Marlon Brown - Precinct Delegate, Ingham
  • Susan Burton - Precinct Delegate, Kent County
  • Tom Cameron - Former Precinct Delegate, Oakland County
  • Daniel Cherrin - Former Precinct Delegate, Oakland County
  • Marlene Chockley - Treasurer and Former Chair, Washtenaw County Committee
  • Dave Cluley - Former Precinct Delegate, Kent County
  • Bob Coughlin - Former Precinct Delegate, Kent County
  • Rose Dady - Precinct Delegate and Corresponding Secretary, 13th Democratic Congressional District
  • William Doan - Precinct Delegate, 1st Congressional District, Ontonagon County
  • Theresa Davis - Precinct Delegate, Lapeer, Republican Executive Committee
  • Kimberly Emmons - Chair, Clare County Republican Party
  • Graham Filler – Treasurer, Clinton County Republican Party
  • Marty Jo Fleser - Former Chair, Allegan County Democratic Party
  • Diontrae Hayes- Former Precinct Delegate, Ingham
  • William Ivan - Precinct Delegate, Eaton County
  • Jeff Jenks - Precinct Delegate, Oakland
  • Carmen Johnson - Member, Republican Executive Committee, Secretary, 11th Congressional District, Precinct Delegate, Oakland
  • Gregory Johnson - Precinct Delegate, 14th Democratic Congressional District
  • Rose Jones - Precinct Delegate, Wayne County
  • Todd Kaminski - Precinct Delegate, Marengo
  • Mary Kerwin - Former Precinct Delegate, Oakland County
  • Justin Kimpson - Precinct Delegate, 13th District
  • Jenell Leonard - Precinct Delegate and Vice Chair, Clinton County
  • Judi Lincoln - Chair, Saginaw County Democratic Party
  • Sara Linsmeier-Wurfel - Former Precinct Delegate, Ingham County
  • Michael Marzano - Former Precinct Delegate, 7th Congressional District
  • Yvette McElroy - Precinct Delegate, 14th Democratic Congressional District
  • M. Chiquita McKenzie-Bennett - Precinct Delegate, Wayne County, Member, 13th District, Former Chair, 14th Congressional District Environmental Committee
  • Diane McMillan - Precinct Delegate, Wayne County
  • Eileen McNeil - Former Vice-Chair, State Outreach, MI GOP, former GOP Committee Member, Kent County, former Precinct Delegate, 3rd Republican Congressional District
  • Mia McNeil - Precinct Delegate, Ingham County
  • Elizabeth Misuraca - Former Precinct Delegate, Wayne County
  • Sheryl Mitchell -Former Precinct Delegate, Oakland County
  • Greg Moore - Precinct Delegate, Calhoun
  • Andrew Mutavdzija - Former Democratic Precinct Delegate, Ingham
  • Dennis O'Connor - Precinct Delegate, 11th Congressional
  • Laura Packard - Precinct Delegate, Washtenaw County
  • Jan Peabody - Chair, Republican Party, Lapeer, Precinct Delegate, Lapeer
  • Scott Ray - Former Republican Committee, Clinton County
  • Kristin Revere - Precinct Delegate, Kent
  • Ken Ross - Former Precinct Delegate, Dewitt
  • Scott Russell- Precinct Delegate, Van Buren
  • Randall St. Laurent - Chair, 10th Republican Congressional District
  • Milton L. Scales - Democratic Precinct Delegate, Ingham County
  • Andrea Schroeder - Former Republican Precinct Delegate, Oakland County
  • Jake Smith - Trustee and Precinct Delegate, Calhoun County Democrats
  • Maureen Stapleton - Former Precinct Delegate, Wayne County
  • Bryan Taylor - Precinct Delegate, Ingham County
  • Patrick Tiedt - Precinct Delegate, Osceola County
  • Charles Tischer - Precinct Delegate, Oakland County
  • Kim Trent - Precinct Delegate, Wayne County
  • Jon Williams - Former Chair, Republican Party
  • Pete Wiltse, Precinct Delegate and GOP Vice Chair, 4th District
  • Gwendolyn Winston - Former Precinct Delegate, Wayne County

FULL LISTING OF MPLP ALUMNI

Central Michigan

  • Theresa Abed (2008), Grand Ledge
  • Zoe Ahlstrom (2017), East Lansing
  • Christine Alwood (2011), Mt. Pleasant
  • James Bailey (1997), Hastings
  • Richard Ball (1997), Laingsburg
  • Terri Barker (2017), Lansing
  • Joseph Baumann (2000), Dewitt
  • Kevin Beard (2001), East Lansing
  • Regina Bell (1999), Lansing
  • Teresa Bingman (2003), Okemos
  • Kevin Bowman (2002), Jackson
  • Robert Brackenbury (2002), Ann Arbor
  • Mike Brady (1996), Chesaning
  • Michael Brinkman (1997), Hudson
  • Kimberly Brosky Lynch (2007), Chelsea
  • Beverly Brown (2003), Flint
  • Christopher Brown (1997), Eaton Rapids
  • Marlon Brown (2009), Mason
  • Vince Brown (2014), Lansing
  • T.J. Bucholz (2003), Lansing
  • Wendy Burris (2014, Battle Creek
  • Octavia Cabey (1998), Midland
  • Lindsay Case Palsrok (2008), East Lansing
  • Ronald Cischke (2003), Imlay City
  • Blanche Clark (Spring 1994), Saginaw
  • Jamie Clover Adams (2004), Lansing
  • Carrie Collins (2000), Port Huron
  • Pat Collins (Fall 1993), Lansing
  • Mike Colucci (Fall 1994), Saginaw
  • Jeff Connell (2015), Dewitt
  • Dulles Copedge (2002), Lansing
  • Romy Crawford (1999), East Lansing
  • John Daly III (1999), Flushing
  • Thomas Darger (1995), Midland
  • Tony Daunt (2017), Dewitt
  • Brian Davis (2014), Port Huron
  • Burnet Davis (Fall 1992), Alma
  • Debbie De Leon (1997), Lansing
  • Michael Delaney (2009), Ann Arbor
  • Andrew Doerr (2005), Lansing
  • Ryan Earl (2011), Lansing
  • Brian Elder (2009), Bay City
  • Darren Elliott (Fall 1993), Dewitt
  • Katheryn Elliott (2006), St. Johns
  • Andrew Everman (2006), Flushing
  • Michael Ezzo (2004), Lansing
  • Carmen Fahie (1997), Lansing
  • Dennis Fedewa (2014), Grand Ledge
  • Daniel Feinberg (2003), Lansing
  • Graham Filler (2012), Lansing
  • Michael Fisher (2016), Mt. Pleasant
  • Terri Fitzpatrick (2008), Dewitt
  • Jennifer Flood (2013), Lansing
  • Kiffi Ford (2006), East Lansing
  • Deborah Frederick (Fall 1993), Lansing
  • Steve Frisbie (2016), Battle Creek
  • Lefiest Galimore (Fall 1992), Ann Arbor
  • Gary Garbarino (2000), Lansing
  • Joseph Garcia (Fall 1994), Okemos
  • Ashley Marshall Gelisse (2004), Ypsilanti
  • Kellie Green (1996), Saginaw
  • Jimmy Greene (2008), Dewitt
  • Mandy Grewal (2007), Ann Arbor
  • Kelly Grumelot (Fall 1994), Lansing
  • Trevis Harrold (2016), Saginaw
  • Tiffany Hauser (2014), Grand Ledge
  • Diontrae Hayes (2011), Lansing
  • Brad Heffner (2012), Ithaca
  • Gary Heidel (Spring 1993), Lansing
  • Julia Heilig (Fall 1992), Owosso
  • Brandon Hofmeister (2006), Ann Arbor
  • Veronica Horn (2004), Frankenmuth
  • Kenneth Horn (Fall 1993), Frankenmuth
  • Jason Hoskins (2016), Lathrup Village
  • James Howard (Spring 1994), Dewitt
  • Michael Hubert (1999), Fowlerville
  • Lindsay Huddleston (2004), Holt
  • Wedad Ibrahim (2016), East Lansing
  • William Ivan (2009), Lansing
  • David Jaroch (Spring 1993), Ubly
  • Dichondra Johnson (2011), Lansing
  • Calvin Jones (1996), Lansing
  • Kristin Judge (2010), Ann Arbor
  • John Kaczynski (2012), Lansing
  • Todd Kaminski (2001), Marshall
  • Kashaka Kikelomo (Fall 1994), Lansing
  • Julie Knight (1998), Dexter
  • Barbara Knuth (Fall 1994), Mason
  • Tracie Kochanny (1997), Midland
  • Matthew Kurta (2005), Holt
  • John LaMacchia (2007), Lansing
  • Donna Lasinski (2011), Ann Arbor
  • Chris Laverty (2004), Lansing
  • Michael Leahy (2010), Okemos
  • Dorothy Leonard Williams (Fall 94), East Lansing
  • Jenell Leonard (2010), Lansing
  • Garnet Lewis (2010), Freeland
  • Ashley Ligon (2015), Almont
  • Judith Lincoln (2001), Saginaw
  • Sara Linsmeier-Wurfel (1999), Lansing
  • David Lossing (Fall 1994), Linden
  • Robert Macomber (2009), Grand Ledge
  • Matt Maire (Fall 1994), Kalamazoo
  • Dale Martin (2003), Linden
  • Debra Martin (Fall 1994), Flint
  • Michael Marzano (2015), Jackson
  • Gerald Masters (2007), Davison
  • Karen Maurer (2010), Ypsilanti
  • Ron McComb (2010), Dewitt
  • Jelani McGadney (2012), Ypsilanti
  • Mia McNeil (2009), Lansing
  • Jennifer Miller (2017), Lansing
  • Shirley Milton (Spring 1993), Flint
  • Marsha Moers (Fall 1993), East Lansing
  • James Montgomery (Fall 1993), Okemos
  • Nolan Moody (2012), Ann Arbor
  • Kathleen Moore (2009), Battle Creek
  • John Moralez (1998), Holt
  • Rebecca Morgan (2002), Lansing
  • Candice Morrison (2008), Holt
  • David Murley (1998), Okemos
  • Susan Murphy (2008), Jackson
  • Mark Neitzke (1995), Wheeler
  • Mary Nellenbach (1997), North Branch
  • Trisha (Brumley) Nesbitt (2016), Lawton
  • Rory Neuner (2010), Lansing
  • Anne Nichols (2001), Flint
  • Michael O'Hare (2000), Chesaning
  • Melissa O'Rear (1999), Howell
  • Greg Ostrander (2002), Dewitt
  • Laura Packard (2005), Ann Arbor
  • Daniel Papineau (2013), East Lansing
  • Dwayne Parker (1998), Saginaw
  • Jan Peabody (2010), Lapeer
  • Alicia Perez-Banuet (Fall 1992), Lansing
  • Stuart Pigler (Spring 1993), Lansing
  • Emily Pontz (2012), East Lansing
  • Aaron Porter (2017), Williamston
  • Robert Proctor (2005), Lansing
  • Heidi Puckett (2006), Lansing
  • Ann Marie Raduazo (2003), Holt
  • Bruce Rasher (1999), Ann Arbor
  • Scott Ray (1999), Haslett
  • Herasanna Richards (2017), Central
  • Deborah Robertson (1998), Lansing
  • David Rodriguez (2011), Ypsilanti
  • Kenneth Ross (2001), Lansing
  • Timothy Ross (2002), North Branch
  • Milton L. Scales (2005), Haslett
  • Emily Schwarzkopf (2016), East Lansing
  • Elizabeth Schweitzer (Fall 1992), East Lansing
  • Brian Scoles (2001), Midland
  • Joyce Seals (Spring 1994), Saginaw
  • Felix Sharpe (Spring 1993), Okemos
  • Deb Shaughnessy (2007), Charlotte
  • Donald Shemel (2007), Coldwater
  • Nancy Short (2006), East Lansing
  • Kirstie Sieloff (2015), East Lansing
  • Kimball Silverton (2014), Grand Blanc
  • Christine Simon (2016), Lansing
  • Omar Sims (Fall 1994), Flint
  • Sam Singh (1997), East Lansing
  • Derrell Slaughter (2017), Lansing
  • Heather Smilde (2011), Lansing
  • Jacob Smith (2015), Battle Creek
  • Sharon Solomon (2001), Grand Ledge
  • Kurt Soper (2001), Davison
  • Peter Spadafore (2008), Holt
  • Denise Spencer (Spring 1993), Midland
  • Heather Spielmaker (2009), Charlotte
  • Debbie Squires (2005), East Lansing
  • Randy St. Laurent (2006), Lapeer
  • Ned Staebler (2007), Ann Arbor
  • Andrew Steenstra (2015), Grandville
  • Ryan Stevens (2012), Ann Arbor
  • Roger Swaim (Spring 1994), Grand Blanc
  • Megan Petzko-Sweet (2014), East Lansing
  • Greg Talberg (2016), Williamston
  • Bryan Taylor (1999), Lansing
  • Taylor Thrush (2017), Lansing
  • Gary Tomkins (2016), Homer
  • Nathan Triplett (2006), East Lansing
  • Samantha Troutman (2015), Battle Creek
  • Juliann Trudell (2001), Ypsilanti
  • Roger Trudell (2001), Shepherd
  • Stephanie Van Koevering (2000), Dewitt
  • Carol Vernon (2003), Ithaca
  • Scott Walker (2017), Okemos
  • Abigail Walls (2013), Lansing
  • Gregory Ward II (2008), Lansing
  • Patricia Watkins (2000), Saginaw
  • Corey Welch (2017), Temperance
  • Jonathan Williams (2000), Jackson
  • Winston Williams Jr. (2000), Lansing
  • Matthew Williams (2015), Ann Arbor
  • Angela Wilson (2012), Okemos
  • Peter Wiltse (2016), Freeland
  • David Wineman (Fall 1992), Sebewaing
  • Justin Winslow (2003), Holt
  • Brad Wever (2010), Dewitt
  • Jessica Wortley Adler (2010), Okemos
  • Joel Wortley (1999), Grand Ledge
  • James Wyszynski Jr. (1996), Grand Ledge
  • William Zaagman (1996), East Lansing
  • Evelyn Zois (2004), Lansing

Northern Michigan

  • Casey Adams (2017), Roscommon
  • William Barnett (2002), Cadillac
  • Vance Bates (1999), Lake Ann
  • Cynthia Bauer (2011), Alpena
  • Laurence Bell (1996), Escanaba
  • Richard Bernhardt (1995), Kincheloe
  • Paul Bigford (2004), Branch
  • Edgar Boettcher (2008), Williamsburg
  • Christopher Breznau (2013), Hope
  • Clint Bryant (2017), Saginaw
  • Theresa Davis (2012), Metamora
  • Brenda DeKuiper (2008), Grawn
  • Christina DeMoore (2014), Petoskey
  • William Doan (2008), Ontonagon
  • Roger Elkins (2009), Evart
  • Kim Emmons (2009), Lake
  • David Fisher (1996), Gaylord
  • Marjorie Forslin (Fall 1993), Marquette
  • James Frederick (Spring 1994), Alpena
  • Pan Godchaux (Spring 1993), Mackinac City
  • Robert Guyot III (Spring 1994), Traverse City
  • Kyle Harris (2014), Chesaning
  • DJ Hoffman (1998), Sault Ste. Marie
  • Sarah Kile (2014), Gladwin
  • Kristina Leonardi (2012), Davison
  • Jannis Letzgus (2000), Beaverton
  • Mary Marois (2008), Traverse City
  • Janet Metsa (2002), Houghton
  • Janice McCraner (2005), Arcadia
  • Marc Milburn (2006), Houghton Lake
  • Brent Mishler (2011), Beaverton
  • Kimberly Morley (2013), Roscommon
  • Camille Nerkowski (1998), Alpena
  • Kayla North (2012), Midland
  • David Nyberg (2015), Skandia
  • Joseph Paczkowski (1997), Kincheloe
  • Aaron Payment (Fall 1992), Sault Ste. Marie
  • Mary Pitcher (1996), Beulah
  • Robert Reddy (1997), Cadillac
  • Susan Safford (Fall 1993), Mackinac City
  • Wayne Schmidt (2007), Traverse City
  • Marilyn Shy (1999), Marquette
  • Debbie Sirk (Fall 1993), Sault Ste. Marie
  • Dean Smallegan (2011), McBain
  • Anthony Stackpoole (2003), Sault Ste. Marie
  • Connie Sysak (Spring 1994), Greenbush
  • Patrick Tiedt (2004), Evart
  • Marie Twite (1997), Alpena
  • Casey Viegelahn (2009), Rogers City
  • Michelle Walk (2000), Cedarville
  • Terry Wright (1999), Grayling

Southeast Michigan

  • Allyson Abrams (2006), Oak Park
  • Doug Adams (1997), Canton
  • Jordan Acker (2015), Huntington Woods
  • Elizabeth Agius (2001), Dearborn Heights
  • Terry Ahwal (1995), Canton
  • Maria Alfaro-Lopez (2001), Detroit
  • Angela Allen (1996), Detroit
  • Michael Armitage (2008), Milan
  • Laurie Arora (2009), Grosse Pointe Park
  • Donovan Asmar (2015), Washington
  • Myra Aurelio (1996), Grosse Pointe Woods
  • Eric Bacyinski (2009), Plymouth
  • Constance Baldwin (1997), Southfield
  • Nancy Banks (2002), Southfield
  • Bryan Barnett (2001), Rochester Hills
  • Bryan Barnhill, II (2011), Detroit
  • Kathy Bartz (2017), Sterling Heights
  • Matthew Bauer (Fall 1994), Royal Oak
  • Scott Benson (2011), Detroit
  • Ania Bieciuk (2013), Shelby Township
  • Ann Bollin (1996), Brighton
  • Frederick Borowski (Fall 1993), Newport
  • Jill Brandana (2009), Taylor
  • Michelle Brant (2003), Brighton
  • Thomas Brenner (2004), Farmington Hills
  • Lori Brist (2004), Westland
  • Nicole Brown (2016), Lathrup Village
  • Darryle Buchanan (2012), Southfield
  • Mary Bush (1997), Farmington
  • Michelle Busuito (2012), Detroit
  • Erin Byrnes (2015), Dearborn
  • Thomas Cameron (2005), Northville
  • Terry Campion (2009), Macomb Township
  • Eric Candela (1995), Northville
  • Brenda Carter (2013), Pontiac
  • Tyrone Carter (2011), Detroit
  • Philip Cavanagh (1998), Redford
  • Nicole Champagne (2005), Ypsilanti
  • Daniel Cherrin (2003), Huntington Woods
  • Marlene Chockley (Fall 1993), South Lyon
  • Medgar Clark (1996), Detroit
  • Ed Clemente (1997), Lincoln Park
  • Kenneth V. Cockrel Jr. (Fall 1992), Detroit
  • Frederick Collins (2000), Berkley
  • Janice Cook Johnson (1996), Wixom
  • Warren Curtis (Fall 1994), Detroit
  • Paul Cusick (2013), Northville
  • Rose Dady (2006), Detroit
  • Ali Dagher (Spring 1993), Dearborn
  • John Dakmak (2008), Clarkston
  • Ramzi Dalloo (2006), Troy
  • Deborah Davis (2009), Detroit
  • Grace Davis (1998), Grosse Pointe
  • Dawn Dayton (1998), Southgate
  • Charity Dean (2015), Detroit
  • John Decker (2008), Birmingham
  • Amber DeLind (2016), Farmington
  • Craig DeRoche (Fall 1992), Novi
  • Lucia DiCicco (2017), Shelby Township
  • Robert Dickerson (1996), White Lake
  • Eric Doeh (2010), Belleville
  • Emily Doerr (2013), Detroit
  • Richard Doherty (1995), Warren
  • Susan Doherty (2007), Warren
  • Elke Doom (2010), Romulus
  • Garland Doyle (2000), Pontiac
  • Lawrence Dudley (2001), West Bloomfield
  • Aghogo Edevbie (2017), Detroit
  • Gregory Egnatowski (2009), Riverview
  • Carol Elfring (2000), Novi
  • Amber Elliott (2017), Detroit
  • Lena Epstein (2012), Bloomfield Hills
  • Brian Etzel (2007), Bloomfield Hills
  • Ronnie Evans (2003), Southfield
  • William Evans Jr. (Fall 1993), Holly
  • June Farrell Schwartz (1998), Warren
  • Joseph Ferrari (Spring 1993), Oxford
  • Robin Ferriby (Fall 1993), Detroit
  • Carleigh Flaharty (2000), Farmington
  • John Fleming (2013), Auburn Hills
  • Nathan Ford (Spring 1994), Detroit
  • Dandridge Floyd (2012), Detroit
  • Brooke Franklin (2007), Canton
  • Jocelyn Friedrichs Benson (2007), Detroit
  • Eva Garza Dewaelsche (1996), Detroit
  • Randolph Gear (1997), Romulus
  • Mark Glenn (Fall 1992), Detroit
  • Ann Glubzinski (2008), Novi
  • Barbara Goushaw (1998), Berkley
  • Cheryl Graham Solomon (Spring 94), Rochester
  • Vicki Granger (1997), Grosse Pointe Woods
  • Stella Greene (2003), Plymouth
  • Timothy Greimel (2005), Auburn Hills
  • Brittany Guerriero (2005), Allen Park
  • Mark Hackel (Fall 1993), Macomb
  • Gail Haines (2007), Lake Angelus
  • Kyles Hamilton Sr. (Fall 1992), Southfield
  • Kimberly Harbus (2003), Livonia
  • Yolanda Haynes (2001), Southfield
  • Denise Hearn (1998), Detroit
  • James Heath (2005), Detroit
  • Kimberly Hill (2007), Detroit
  • Chauncey Hitchcock (2006), Auburn Hills
  • Rudolph Hobbs Jr. (2004), Lathrup Village
  • Michele Hodges (2011), Grosse Pointe Park
  • Jo Anne Holbert (Spring 1993), Southfield
  • William Holley (2012), Detroit
  • J. Patrick Howe (2011), Bloomfield Township
  • Jeffrey Hunt (Spring 1994), Detroit
  • Terese Hunter (2011), Grosse Ile
  • Amina Iqbal (2014). Canton
  • Dr. Richard T. James (1998), Detroit
  • Darlene Janulis (1997), Rochester Hills
  • Jeffrey Jenks (2001), Huntington Woods
  • Sarella Johnson (Spring 1994), Detroit
  • Carmen Johnson (2005), Troy
  • Gregory Johnson (2008), Highland Park
  • Douglas Jones (Fall 1994), Newport
  • Rose Jones (2003), Detroit
  • Terrie Junkin (2003), Madison Heights
  • Katherine Kakish (2004), Dearborn
  • Daniel Kelly (2005), Clarkston
  • Sue Kennedy (Fall 1994), Essexville
  • John Kerr (2004), Commerce
  • Mary Kerwin (2001), Troy
  • Justin Kimpson (2010), Detroit
  • Carol Klenow (2006), Shelby Township
  • Tracey Schultz Kobylarz (2011), Redford Township
  • Merissa Kovach (2016), Ferndale
  • Jonathan Kreger (2002), Canton
  • David Lambert (2002), Troy
  • Thomas Lamour (Spring 1994), Temperance
  • Lewis Langham Jr. (2007), Livonia
  • James LaVallee (Fall 1993), Davisburg
  • Colleen Levitt (2002), Royal Oak
  • Graten Little Jr. (Fall 1994), Detroit
  • Kurt Lopez (Spring 1994), Farmington Hills
  • Deborah Macon (Fall 1993), West Bloomfield
  • Veronica Madrigal (1995), Southgate
  • Katherine Maggi (1999), Royal Oak
  • Fred Maher (2009), Livonia
  • Jason Mancini (2011), Livonia
  • Emily Martinez (Spring 1994), Blissfield
  • Jeff Matis (2015), Rochester
  • Roy McCalister (1999), Detroit
  • Denzel McCampbell (2017), Detroit
  • Terrance McClain (2006), Wayne
  • Anthony McDonald (2011), Southfield
  • Yvette McElroy (2008), Detroit
  • Kathleen McIntyre (2013), Livonia
  • M Chiquita McKenzie-Bennett(2007), Harper Woods
  • Laura McMahon Lynch (1995), Grosse Pointe Farms
  • Diane McMillan (1999), Detroit
  • JoAnne McShane (1995), Farmington
  • Floreine Mentel (1997), Monroe
  • Leslie Meyers (2000), Highland
  • Kazi Miah (2010), Hamtramck
  • Michael Michniak (1999), Clinton Township
  • Marion Miele (1995), Clarkston
  • Regina Miller (2015), Belleville
  • Elizabeth Misuraca (1995), Grosse Pointe Farms
  • Kylee Mitchell (2014), Romulus
  • Sheryl Mitchell (2002), West Bloomfield
  • Jeremy Moss (2013), Southfield
  • Shenique Moss (2010), Mt. Clemens
  • Sue Murray (2013), Southgate
  • Virginia Muxlow (1995), St. Clair
  • Sherri Muzher (Fall 1993), Woodhaven
  • Thomas Nafso (2014), West Bloomfield
  • Rob Nederhood (2014), Grosse Pointe Woods
  • Debra Nixon (Spring 1993), Detroit
  • Megan Noland (2015), Rochester
  • Dennis O’Connor (2010), Novi
  • Jennifer Oram (2015), West Bloomfield
  • Thomas Owczarek (2003), Warren
  • Mary Palazzolo Martin (2004), Allen Park
  • David Palmer (2013), Ypsilanti
  • Shelley Paros (Fall 1994), Detroit
  • Trevor Pawl (2014). Ferndale
  • Shani Penn (2011), Detroit
  • Todd Perkins (2003), Detroit
  • Darrett Pullins (Fall 1994), Rochester
  • Enrico Razo (2014), Westland
  • James Ribbron (Spring 1994), Detroit
  • Syed Rob (2012), Warren
  • Richard Robinson (Spring 1993), Detroit
  • Amanda Roggenbuck (2009), Unionville
  • Kayla Roney Smith (2014), Royal Oak
  • Scott Russell (2012), Belleville
  • May Saad (2012), Dearborn
  • Nida Samona (1999), Bloomfield Hills
  • Harvey Santana (2002), Detroit
  • Sylvia Santana (2015), Detroit
  • Aditya Sathi (2016), Novi
  • Ericka Savage (2009), Southfield
  • Catherine Schmitt (2002), Bloomfield Hills
  • Andrea Schroeder (2006), Clarkston
  • Sharone Senk (2005), Birmingham
  • Anita Shina (Spring 1994), Grosse Pointe
  • Joellen Shortley (Fall 1992), West Bloomfield
  • Marc Shulman (Fall 1994), West Bloomfield
  • Douglas Skrzyniarz (2001), Sterling Heights
  • Christopher Smith (2008), Grosse Pointe
  • Kyle Stack (1998), Trenton
  • Nicole Wells Stallworth (2012), Detroit
  • Maureen Stapleton (2004), Detroit
  • Deborah Stellini (2008), Taylor
  • Lori Stone (2017), Warren
  • Sean Sucharski (2014), Woodhaven
  • Jennifer Suidan (2014), White Lake
  • Jennifer Sweet (1998), Plymouth
  • Kevin Tatulayn (2017), White Lake
  • Demetria Taylor (2009), Southfield
  • MoReno Taylor, II (2011), Detroit
  • Robert Thomas (2014), Detroit
  • Sarah Thomas (2014), Royal Oak
  • Rebecca Thompson (2013), Detroit
  • Ingrid Tighe (2016), Birmingham
  • Charles Tischer (2005), Rochester Hills
  • John Paul Torres (2006), Waterford
  • Christopher Trebilcock (2004), Royal Oak
  • Kimberly Trent (2000), Detroit
  • Corey Utley (2005), New Hudson
  • Edgar Vann, III (2015), Detroit
  • Justina Vargas (Spring 1994), Waterford
  • William Wagoner (2000), Royal Oak
  • Andrew Wardach (Fall 1994), Brighton
  • Thomas Watkins Jr. (Fall 1992), Northville
  • Anthony Watts (2008), Detroit
  • Cathleen Webb (1995), Northville
  • Michael Webber (2006), Rochester Hills
  • Shelli Weisberg (2000), Birmingham
  • Joshua West (2001), Troy
  • Cathy White (2016), Livonia
  • Gregory White (2012), Detroit
  • Maria Willett (2015), Rochester Hills
  • Lisa Williams Jackson (Fall 1992), Detroit
  • Sherman Williams (2015), Pontiac
  • Christine Winans (2002), Royal Oak
  • Barbara Winter (2017), Hazel Park
  • Gwendolyn Winston (Spring 1993), Detroit
  • Corri Wofford (2013), Detroit
  • Cassandra Woods (Spring 1994), Detroit
  • Craig Yaldoo (1997), Detroit
  • Frederick Zorn (Spring 1994), Ferndale

West Michigan

  • Mandy Bolter (2012), Ada
  • Richard Bowman (Spring 1993), Grand Rapids
  • Tim Bracey (Fall 1993), Grand Rapids
  • Emily Bridson (2016), Kentwood
  • Anne Brown (2011), South Haven
  • Christopher Brown (2007), Walker
  • Karen Buie (2004), Muskegon
  • Edward Bujdos (2010), Grand Rapids
  • Susan Burton (2003), Ada
  • Sarah Bydalek (2012), Grand Rapids
  • Michael Callton (2009), Nashville
  • Kristin Carambula (1996), Portage
  • Dave Cluley (2005), Grand Rapids
  • Shaun Coash (2013), Kalamazoo
  • Katherine Condon (2017), Grand Rapids
  • Jennifer Cook (2006), Grand Rapids
  • Robert Coughlin (1998), Kentwood
  • Khumbo (Siwela) Croft (2016), Rockford
  • Sharalyn Davis (2001), Climax
  • Robert Dean (Fall 1994), Grand Rapids
  • Terry Delp (1998), Wayland
  • Polly Diehl (Spring 1993), Holland
  • Chad Dowding (2017), Grand Rapids
  • Jane Drake (2009), Fremont
  • Sandra Dudley (1997), Benton Harbor
  • Andrew Emmitt (2013), Byron Center
  • Beth Emmitt (2010), Byron Center
  • Marty Jo Fleser (2004), Wayland
  • Sandi Frost Parrish (2007), Grand Rapids
  • Gary Giguere Jr. (Fall 1994), Portage
  • Christopher Glass (2013), Grand Rapids
  • Ben Greene (2015), Grand Rapids
  • Margaret Grobben (Fall 1992), Fulton
  • Patricia Harney (2013), Grand Haven
  • John Helmholdt (2004), Jenison
  • Carmen Hodge (2008), Kentwood
  • Barb Holt (2014), Walker
  • Joel Hondorp (2003), Byron Center
  • Mark Howe (1998), Lowell
  • Mark Huizenga (2016), Walker
  • Bill Jackson (2007), Rockford
  • Ray James (Fall 1994), Alto
  • Johannah Jelks (2010), Grand Rapids
  • Shaula Johnston (2002), Grand Rapids
  • Carolyn Kane (Fall 1993), Vestaburg
  • Russ Kavalhuna (2010), Grand Rapids
  • Lauren Keck (2016), Grand Rapids
  • Nadine Klein (2004), Grand Rapids
  • Chelsea Knauf Nelson (2014), Grand Rapids
  • Wayne Kuipers (1996), Holland
  • Christine Leary (2002), Decatur
  • Mollie Lee (2000), Kalamazoo
  • Lisa Lund (2000), Sheridan
  • Joshua Lunger (2016), Grand Rapids
  • Peter MacGregor (2004), Rockford
  • Andrew Martin (2012), Grand Rapids
  • Lynn Mason (2001), Belding
  • Denise Massey (2005), Gobles
  • Sean McCann (1999), Kalamazoo
  • Janice McCraner (2005), Arcadia
  • J. Kevin McCurren (2010), Grand Rapids
  • Eileen McNeil (2006), Grand Rapids
  • Rusty Merchant (1996), Grand Rapids
  • Barbara Miller (1999), Kalamazoo
  • Gregory Moore (2003), Athens
  • Joel Morales (1999), Fennville
  • Margaret O'Brien (2000), Portage
  • Nancy Owen (Fall 1992), Kalamazoo
  • Debra Panozzo (1997), Stevensville
  • Nancy Patera (2001), Lake Odessa
  • Gladys Peeples-Burks (Spring 1993), Benton Harbor
  • Shirley Perkins (Fall 1992), Kentwood
  • G. Scott Pierangeli (2011), Kalamazoo
  • John Pollack (Spring 1993), Coldwater
  • Shane Preston (2013), Grand Rapids
  • Amanda Price (Spring 1993), Holland
  • Patricia Raab (Spring 1993), Cassopolis
  • Lynn Rabaut (Fall 1993), Grand Rapids
  • Matthew Randall (2013), Grand Rapids
  • Robert Randall (1996), Three Oaks
  • Andre Reddick (Spring 1994), Covert
  • Kristin Revere (Salerno) (2008), Grand Rapids
  • Margo Rinehart (Spring 1993), Holland
  • Charles Ritchard (Fall 1993), Muskegon
  • Michael Rochholz (2004), Schoolcraft
  • Scott Rodriguez (2000), Benzonia
  • Troy Rolling (2010), Benton Harbor
  • Jacob Santangelo (2014), Holland
  • Jennifer Schottke (2017), Grand Rapids
  • Katherine Segal (2002), Battle Creek
  • Amna Seibold (2010), East Grand Rapids
  • Noah Seifullah (Fall 1992), East Grand Rapids
  • Shana Shroll (2013), Grand Rapids
  • Brad Slagh (2007), Zeeland
  • Christopher Smith (2007), East Grand Rapids
  • Luis Solis (2006), Grand Rapids
  • Jon Van Allsburg (1997), Holland
  • Mark Vroman (2009), Ionia
  • Anthony Walker (1996), Battle Creek
  • David Walker (1998), Benton Harbor
  • Adrienne Wallace (2015), Grand Rapids
  • Thurston Willoughby (2016), Grand Rapids
  • Peter Wills (2006), Lowell
  • Stephen Wooden (2016), Grand Rapids
  • Michael Wyman (2007), Big Rapids
  • David Yardley (Fall 1992), Kalamazoo
  • Milinda Ysasi (2006), Grand Rapids

Out of State

  • Lydia R. Allen Brennan (2005), Washington, DC
  • Sydney Allen (2011), Midland
  • Carol Baker (Spring 1994), Maumee, OH
  • Gretchen Barbatsis (1996), Charleston, SC
  • Jeffrey Bladen (1995), Philadelphia, PA
  • Nannette Bowler (1999), Herndon, VA
  • Barbara Bradford (1996), Port Townsend, WA
  • Cheryl Calloway (Fall 1992), Washington, DC
  • Jennifer Chandonnet (2007), Chandler, AZ
  • Leona Clark Resteiner (1996), Goodyear, AZ
  • Nicholas Coutsos (2005), Rockville, MD
  • Lynda Egbert Evers (Fall 1993), Charlotte, NC
  • Arthur Espey (2002), Richmond, VA
  • Kristine Franko (2003), Englewood, CO
  • Jim Gehrke (1998), Washington, D.C.
  • Glenn Goulet (Fall 1992), Austin, TX
  • Mark Hanna (1995), Tacoma Park, MD
  • Vicki Myers Harrison (2006), Seaside, CA
  • Cynthia Israels (2003), Weatherford, TX
  • Tonya Johnson (Spring 1994), Silver Spring, MD
  • Carol King (Fall 1992), Marina del Rey, CA
  • John Knowles (2008), Naples, FL
  • Kenneth Lampar (1995), St. Pete Beach, FL
  • Alicia Kolar Prevost (1999), Washington, DC
  • Mary Beth Leininger (1998), Topeka, KS
  • Michael Marcelli (2002), Albuquerque, NM
  • Latoya McBean (2015), Brooklyn, NY
  • Katherine Miller McBride (2007), St. Johns, FL
  • Andrew Mutavdzija (2009), Lansing
  • Dennis Oakes (Fall 1992), League City, TX
  • Armondo Perez (1999), Lorain, OH
  • Roger Phillips (Spring 1993), Las Vegas, NV
  • Bree Popp (2004), Phoenix, AZ
  • Steve Rose (1995), Milton, VT
  • Maurice Russell (2002), Antioch, CA
  • Elroy Sailor (Fall 1993), Washington, DC
  • Karishma Shah (2005), Washington, DC
  • Brad Wolvin (2005), Alexandria, VA

In Memoriam

  • Zena Biocca (2002)
  • Karen Brantley (Fall 1992), Farmington
  • Sandra Hance (1995)
  • Sarah Damaske (2005)
  • Scott Durren (2000)
  • Bradford Frost (2013)
  • Delmar Martin Jr. (1998)
  • Tim Pope (Fall 1994)
  • Lois Powers (Fall 1993)
  • Jacqueline Steingold (Spring 1993)
  • Bennie Stovall (Spring 1993)
  • Thornton Strange (1995), Davison
  • Patricia Woods (Spring 1994)
  • Karl Hascall (2001)